As the fact that many Nigerian come to Vietnam and never
return, the Immigration Department of Vietnam usually refuse to grant
visa for Nigeria passport holders.  That is the reason why none of
travel agencies in Vietnam accept to do Visa for Nigerian. It is very
difficult to get Vietnam visa for Nigerian.

However, from November 2018, the Nigerian having USA visa or
Australia visa or Schengen visa or Japan visa or Korea visa, which is
still valid can be accepted to grant Vietnam visa.

Type of visa: Maximum 20-days single entry tourist visa is available

Processing time: 7 working days (excluded Saturday, Sunday and Holidays)

Documents: The following documents are required:

– Hotel booking confirmation

– Roundtrip Air ticket confirmation

– Passport copy

– Valid visa of USA visa or Australia visa or Schengen visa or Japan visa or Korea visa.

– Valid visa of the departure country in the air ticket confirmation

Valid date of Visa: Your visa will be approved
according to your hotel booking and roundtrip air ticket, maximum 20-day
tourist visa with single entry.

Price: 180 USD for approval letter (excluded 25USD stamp fee which directly pay to the Immigration Visa Landing counter on arrival)

Procedure:

1/ Scan or take a picture of all documents mentioned above:

– Hotel booking confirmation

– Roundtrip Air ticket confirmation

– Passport copy

– Valid visa of USA visa or Australia visa or Schengen visa or Japan visa or Korea visa

– Valid visa of the departure country in the air ticket confirmation

Your visa will be approved according to your hotel booking and
roundtrip air ticket, maximum 20-day tourist visa with single entry.

2/ Fill out the information related to your visa as below:

– Nationality

– Port of Arrival (for Example: Noi Bai international airport)

– Entry date

– Exit date

– Full name

– Gender

– Date of Birth

– Passport number

– Expiry date

– Your Email

3/ Send (1) and (2) to us through email:  info@vietnamimmigration.com

4/ After receiving your request, we send back to you a confirmation
email and an invoice. You make payment via the link we send to you.

5/ After 7 working days processing, we send back to you the approval
letter through email. You print out this letter to board the airplane
and get visa on arrival at the airport.

Please note:

Those who already applied Vietnam visa and were refused to grant visa
can be listed as back list. Those already in Vietnam and overstayed in
Vietnam are also in black list. If you are in black list, you can be
refused to get visa.